Association of Canadian Occupational Therapy University Programs

Committees

Executive Committee 

Mary Forhan (University of Toronto) – President
Sara Saunders (McGill University) – Vice President
Nadine Lariviere (Université de Sherbrooke) – Treasurer
Margo Paterson – Executive Director


Research on Education Committee (ROE)

Tal Jarus (University of British Columbia) – Co-Chair
Mary Roduta Roberts (University of Alberta)
Andrea Duncan (University of Torono)
Sandra VanderKaay (McMaster Unviersity)
Kirsten Sarah Smith (University of Western Ontario)


Research Committee (RC)

Paula Rushton (University of Montreal) - Co-Chair
Jocelyn Harris (McMaster University) - Co-Chair
Shu-Ping Chen (University of Alberta)
Lisa Engel (University of Manitoba)
Mary Egan (University of Ottawa)
Dorothy Kessler (Dalhousie University)
Debbie Rudman (Western University)
Niki Kiepek (Dalhousie University)
Melissa Park (McGill University)
Behdin Nowrouzi-Kia (University of Toronto)
Veronique Provencher (Sherbrooke University)
Valerie Poulin (UQTR)
Liisa Holsti  (University of British Columbia)


Committee on University Fieldwork Education (CUFE) /
Comité Universitaire de l'enseignement clinique (CUEC)

Cori Schmitz (University of Alberta) Co-chair
Lyne Tardif (UQTR) Co-Chair
Marie-Eve Lacombe (UQTR) Co-Chair
Marie White (University of Ottawa)
Manon Boucher (Université Laval)
Cynthia Fauteux (Université Laval)
Dominique Boucher (Université Laval)
Donna Drynan (University of British Columbia)
Jeff Boniface (University of British Columbia)
Elisha Williams (University of British Columbia)
Cori Schmitz (University of Alberta)
Jutta Hinrichs (University of Alberta)
Michele Derdall (University of Alberta)
Teresa Allison (University of Manitoba)
Laurie Perrett (McMaster University)
Gioia Di Vincenzo (McMaster University)
Anne Hunt (University of Toronto)
Rhona Anderson (University of Toronto)
Amanda Hall (Queens University)
Caroline Storr (McGill University)
Karen Falcicchio (McGill University)
Eric Constantin (Université de Sherbrooke)
Evelyne Robitaille-Beaumier (Université de Sherbrooke)
Carmen Moliner (Université de Sherbrooke)
Sylvie Scurti (Université de Montreal)
Joelle Dufour Berube (Université de Montreal)  
Isabelle Croteau (Université de Montreal)
Jonathan Harris (Dalhousie University)
Carmel O’Keefe (Dalhousie University)
Patricia Moores (Dalhousie University)
Lisa McCorquodale (Western University)
Anne-Marie Brassard (McGill University)
Amélie Rajotte (Laval University)


Academic Education Committee (AEC)

Diane MacKenzie (Dalhousie University) 
Anne Hunt (University of Toronto) Co-chair
Katie Lee-Bunting (University of British Columbia) Co-chair
Katrine Sauvé-Schenk (University of Ottawa) 
Catherine Donnelly (Queens University)
Leslie Johnson  (University of Manitoba)
Colleen McGrath (Western University)
Sara Saunders (McGill University)
Marc Rouleau (Université de Montreal)
Pierre-Yves Therriault (UQTR) 
Chantal Viscogliosi (Université de Sherbrooke)
Katie Lee-Bunting (University of British Columbia)
Karin Werther (Alberta)
Véronique Flamand (Université Laval)
Shami Dhillon (McMaster University)